Skip to main content

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Mickleburgh Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel:...

Appointments Committee – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee – Special

Doughty Learning Centre Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee – Special

Doughty Learning Centre Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee – Special

Doughty Learning Centre Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee – Special

New Oxford House 2 George Street, Grimsby

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...