Skip to main content

Planning committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors ...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 1 December 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat)...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 5 January 2022 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 2 February 2022  9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 2 March 2022  9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 30 March 2022  9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Planning committee

Planning Committee 27 April 2022  9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...