Skip to main content

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Joint Scrutiny Panel (Communities, TVE and Economy)

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Communities               Cllr Batson (Conservative) Cllr K. Swinburn (Conservative) Cllr Pettigrew (Conservative) Cllr Sandford (Conservative) Cllr Silvester (Conservative) Cllr Woodward (Conservative) Cllr Goodwin (Labour) Cllr Aisthorpe (Liberal Democrat) Tourism and Visitor Economy Cllr Brookes (Conservative) Cllr Freeston (Conservative) Cllr Parkinson (Conservative) Cllr Reynolds (Conservative) Cllr Robinson (Conservative) Cllr Mickleburgh...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Budget Scrutiny

Budget -Scrutiny 24 January 2022 at 2.00pm   All invited members

Budget Scrutiny

Budget -Scrutiny 25 January 2022 at 6.00pm   All invited members

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...