Skip to main content

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor...

Council

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Council 29 July 2021 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm   All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Public papers: Agenda (PDF, 124KB) 8. Annual Audit Committee Report (PDF, 191KB) 9. Committee...

Licensing Sub Committee – Beach Bat, 1 Sea Road, Cleethorpes

Members Councillors Harness, Rodwell and Woodward will be in attendance for this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda(PDF, 96KB) 4. Regulation 6 - Notice...

Standards Referral Panel

Members: Councillor Karen Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor James Cairns (Conservative) Councillor Marie Green (Labour)   Contact Officer – Laura Cowie Tel: 01472 324139 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda (PDF, 50KB)

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor...

Planning Committee

Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor...

Cabinet

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport)...

Appointments Committee

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor...

Joint – Tourism and Visitor Economy and Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members list Economy Scrutiny Panel Members Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

    Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith...