Skip to main content

Cancelled – Special Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Croft, Hasthorpe, Harness, Westcott,...

Licensing Sub Committee – Alexandra News

Centre 4, Grimsby Wootton Road, Grimsby

Councillors Dawkins, Green and Harness will be in attendance for this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Agenda Papers: Agenda (PDF, 103KB) Licensing Sub Committee Minutes December 14th 2021 (PDF, 101KB)

CANCELLED – Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour)   Substitute members Conservative Councillors  Parkinson, Shepherd, Harness, Shreeve, Lindley, Westcott and Robinson...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors ...

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Mickleburgh Liberal Democrat – Councillor Rudd Contact...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Croft, Hasthorpe, Harness,...

Appointments Committee – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Mickleburgh Liberal Democrat – Councillor Rudd Contact...

Union Board

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  The Union – Putting the needs of the community at the heart of commissioning Since 2007, North East Lincolnshire Council and the North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group have been working very closely together to deliver health services in North East Lincolnshire. As this relationship has developed, both organisations looked forward to the next...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...

Audit and Governance Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S Harness (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Dawkins, K. Swinburn,...