Skip to main content

Place Board

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Helen Kenyon (Clinical Commissioning Group) Stephen Pintus (Director of Public Health) Bev Compton (Director of Adult Social Services) Tracy Slattery (Healthwatch) Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 97KB) 5. Intergrated Care(PDF, 1233KB) 7. Community Wellbeing Hub Report(PDF, 345KB) 8. Credit Union Report(PDF, 18KB) Draft Place...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Cleethorpes Town Hall Knoll Street, Cleethorpes

Please note that due to current restrictions, there is very limited public seating available for this meeting.  If you are interested in attending then please contact Democratic Services via democracy@nelincs.gov.uk prior to the meeting so that we can confirm seating availability. Members list:  Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor...

Town and Parish Liaison Committee

    Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: paul.windley@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers 1. Agenda(PDF, 96KB) 6. Town Parish Liaison Committee Action Plan(PDF, 59KB)

Licensing Sub Committee – Today’s Express, Cartergate, Grimsby

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Councillors Harness, Rodwell and Woodward will be in attendance for this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Agenda Papers: Agenda (PDF, 101KB) 4. Regulation 6 - Notice of Hearing (PDF, 165KB) 5. North East Lincolnshire Council Licensing Committee Procedure (PDF, 131KB) 6. Officers Report - Today's Express, Cartergate (PDF, 412KB) Details...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 14 July 2021 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Cabinet

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel   Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members:...

Appointments Committee

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Mickleburgh Liberal Democrat – Councillor Rudd Contact...

Union Board

Union Board 20 July 2021 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm   The Union – Putting the needs of the community at the heart of commissioning Since 2007, North East Lincolnshire Council and the North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group have been working very closely together to deliver health services in North East Lincolnshire. As this relationship...

Audit and Governance Committee

Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S Harness (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Dawkins, K. Swinburn, Cairns,...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Communities Scrutiny Panel Members List: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Goodwin (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Parkinson, Abel, Westcott, Croft, Brasted and Freeston Labour –...

** CANCELLED ** Licensing Sub Committee – Cartergate News and Wine

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Councillors Beasant, Cairns and Woodward will be in attendance for this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Agenda Papers: Agenda (PDF, 102KB) 3.1 North East Lincolnshire Council Licensing Committee Procedure (PDF, 131KB) 3.2 Officers’ Report (Transfer) – “Cartergate News & Wine” (PDF, 202KB) 3.3 Objection received by Humberside Police (PDF, 83KB)...