Skip to main content

Union Board

Union Board 21 September 2021 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm   The Union – Putting the needs of the community at the heart of commissioning Since 2007, North East Lincolnshire Council and the North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group have been working very closely together to deliver health services in North East Lincolnshire. As this relationship...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour)   Substitute members Conservative Councillors  Parkinson, Shepherd, Harness, Shreeve, Lindley, Westcott and Robinson Labour...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Pettigrew, Cairns,  Hasthorpe,  Silvester and Brasted Labour – Councillor Green Contact Officer – Laura Cowie Tel:...

Audit and Governance Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S Harness (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Dawkins, K. Swinburn, Cairns,...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor K Wilson (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Sandford,  K. Swinburn,  Callison, Freeston, Pettigrew and Robinson Labour – Councillor Green...

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 94KB) 4. Highways Winter Service review Report(PDF, 1367KB) 5. Tracking Report(PDF, 54KB) Decision Notice October 4th 2021 (PDF, 120KB) Draft Minutes October 4th 2021 (PDF 122KB) 

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Planning Committee 6 October 2021 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...

Cancelled – Appointments Committee

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Mickleburgh Liberal Democrat – Councillor Rudd Contact...

Economy Scrutiny Panel – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer – Anne Campbell Tel:...

Standards Referral Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor Karen Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor Hayden Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor Marie Green (Labour)   Contact Officer – Laura Cowie Tel: 01472 324139 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk     Papers: Agenda - 19th October 2021(PDF, 51KB)   Standards Referral Panel Minutes 19th October 2021 (PDF 117KB)

Cabinet – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...