Skip to main content

Council

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Public papers: Agenda (PDF, 124KB) 8. Annual Audit Committee Report (PDF, 191KB) 9. Committee Placings (PDF, 63KB) 10 Barnoldby Le Beck Community Governance Review (PDF, 161KB) 11. Parliamentary Boundary Review (PDF, 4MB) Council Minutes - 29th July 2021(PDF, 352KB)

Licensing Sub Committee – Beach Bat, 1 Sea Road, Cleethorpes

Members Councillors Harness, Rodwell and Woodward will be in attendance for this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda(PDF, 96KB) 4. Regulation 6 - Notice of Hearing(PDF, 104KB) 5. North East Lincolnshire Council Licensing Committee Procedure(PDF, 132KB) 6. Officer's Report - Beach Bat.(PDF, 224KB) 7. Premises Application(PDF, 348KB) 8. Representation...

Standards Referral Panel

Members: Councillor Karen Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor James Cairns (Conservative) Councillor Marie Green (Labour)   Contact Officer – Laura Cowie Tel: 01472 324139 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda (PDF, 50KB)

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor K Wilson (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Sandford,  K. Swinburn,  Callison, Freeston, Pettigrew and Robinson Labour – Councillor Green...

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport

Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers Agenda(PDF, 105KB) 4. Traffic Regulation Order - David Street(PDF, 159KB) 5. Traffic Regulation Order - Edward Street(PDF, 278KB) 6. Traffic Regulation Order - Layby on Hewitts Avenue(PDF, 259KB) 7. Traffic Regulation Order - Hobson Way(PDF, 331KB) 8. Traffic Regulation Order - Westgate(PDF, 322KB)...

Planning Committee

Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors ...

Cabinet

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Grimsby Town Hall Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor K Wilson (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Sandford,  K. Swinburn,  Callison, Freeston, Pettigrew and Robinson Labour...

Appointments Committee – Cancelled

Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Mickleburgh Liberal Democrat – Councillor Rudd Contact...

Portfolio Holder – Children, Education and Skills

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor Ian Lindley Contact Officer -  Zoe Campbell. Tel number  01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers:- Agenda(PDF, 53KB) 3. Variation to School Admission Arrangements 2021-22 and 2022-23 Report(PDF, 113KB) Decision Notice - 23rd Aug 2021 (PDF, 83KB) Minutes -August 23rd 2021 (PDF, 111KB)

Joint – Tourism and Visitor Economy and Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Economy Scrutiny Panel Members Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Tourism and Visitor Economy Panel Members Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

    Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer – Anne...