Skip to main content

CANCELLED – Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor D Woodward (Chair)  (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Cleethorpes Town Hall Knoll Street, Cleethorpes

Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor...

CANCELLED – Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

22 November 2021 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T...

Place Board incorporating Health and Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members   Councillor M. Cracknell (Chair) Councillor P. Jackson Councillor I.  Lindley   Contact Officer - Zoe Campbell Tel 01472 323838 Email democracy@nelincs.gov.uk   Public Papers:- Agenda(PDF, 66KB) 3.Place Board...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor...

Standards Referral Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor K. Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor James Cairns(Conservative) Councillor M. Patrick (Labour)   Contact Officer – Laura Cowie Tel: 01472 324139 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk    Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 51KB) Standards Referral Panel...

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Councillor S Swinburn   Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers Draft PfH Env Minutes October 4th 2021(PDF, 122KB) Agenda((PDF, 92KB) PfH Report_- Traffic Regulation...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport)...

Cancelled – Special Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor...

Licensing Sub Committee – Alexandra News

Centre 4, Grimsby Wootton Road, Grimsby

Councillors Dawkins, Green and Harness will be in attendance for this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Agenda Papers: Agenda (PDF, 103KB) Licensing Sub Committee Minutes...

CANCELLED – Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative)...