Skip to main content

Appointments Committee – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Cancelled and to be rescheduled Place Board inc Health & Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative)   Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers:

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Hayden Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Standards Referral Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor Bob Callison (Conservative) Councillor Karen Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour)   Contact Officer – Rachel Marshall Tel: 01472 325907 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers:- Agenda(PDF, 51KB) 9. Standards Referral Panel Minutes 8th Sept 2022(PDF, 114KB) 

Cabinet ** Rescheduled from 24th August**

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell – Portfolio Holder for Children and Education Cllr T...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members : Councillor H Dawkins (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Boyd, Brasted, Croft, Freeston and Parkinson, Labour – Councillor Goodwin Liberal...

Appointments Committee – Special

Doughty Learning Centre Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Licensing and Community Protection Committee – Please note that this meeting has been postponed to a date to be confirmed

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Dawkins, Freeston, Hudson,...

Scrutiny Panel – Economy (Re-arranged from 13th September)

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor Wheatley (Labour) Councillor Wilson (Labour)   Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Brookes, Cairns, Hudson, Parkinson and Westcott Labour – Councillors Goodwin and Shutt Contact...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent)   Substitute Members Conservative Councillors Shepherd, Harness, Shreeve, Brasted, Coft and Westcott Labour Councillors...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell - Portfolio Holder for Children and Education Cllr T...

Childrens and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson(Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor L McLean (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Astbury, Batson, Brookes, Cairns, Hasthorpe,...