Skip to main content

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K. Wheatley (Labour) Councillor K...

Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K...

Audit and Governance Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor D...

Freshney Place Cabinet Sub Committee Meeting

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Ron Shepherd - (Portfolio Holder for Safer and Stronger...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve - (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M...

CANCELLED – Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor K Wheatley (Labour) Councillor S...

Health and Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative) Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: 1b Agenda(PDF, 17KB) 3. Draft...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor M...

Special – Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Westcott (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor K...

Special Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K. Wheatley (Labour) Councillor K...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members:   Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor...