Skip to main content

Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K...

Audit and Governance Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor D...

Freshney Place Cabinet Sub Committee Meeting

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Ron Shepherd - (Portfolio Holder for Safer and Stronger...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve - (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M...

CANCELLED – Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor K Wheatley (Labour) Councillor S...

Health and Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative) Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: 1b Agenda(PDF, 17KB) 3. Draft...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor M...

Special – Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Westcott (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor K...

Special Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K. Wheatley (Labour) Councillor K...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members:   Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor K. Wilson (Labour) Councillor Haggis...