Skip to main content

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M...

CANCELLED – Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor K Wheatley (Labour) Councillor S...

Health and Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative) Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: 1b Agenda(PDF, 17KB) 3. Draft...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor M...

Special – Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Westcott (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor K...

Special Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K. Wheatley (Labour) Councillor K...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members:   Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor K. Wilson (Labour) Councillor Haggis...

Special Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve - (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio...

Special Council

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers: Agenda (PDF, 91KB) Devolution Proposal for Greater Lincolnshire (PDF, 2MB) Minutes...

Licensing Sub Committee – 22 Alexandra Road

Members: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem)   Contact Officer – Sophie Pickerden Tel: 01472 324124 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk   Public Papers: Agenda(PDF,...

Postponed – Economy Scrutiny Panel – Special Meeting

Doughty Learning Centre Town Hall Square, Grimsby, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K. Wheatley (Labour) Councillor K...