Skip to main content

Crime and Disorder Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Westcott (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors, Boyd, Brasted, Croft, Freeston and Parkinson Labour – Councillor Goodwin and Patrick Liberal...

CANCELLED – Cabinet

Cleethorpes Town Hall Knoll Street, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve - (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn - (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell – (Portfolio Holder for Children and...

Portfolio Holder Environment and Transport

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Member: Councillor S. Swinburn Contact Officer – Sophie Pickerden Tel: 01472 324124 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda(PDF, x108B) 3. Portfolio Holder Environment and Transport Minutes 21st August 2023(PDF, 140KB) 4. St Nicholas Drive Petition Report(PDF, 123KB) 5. Highway Winter Service Review(PDF, 312KB) 5.1 Appendix 1(PDF, 527KB) 5.2 Appendix 2(PDF, 508KB) 5.3 Appendix 3(PDF, 110KB) 6. Traffic...

Town and Parish Liaison Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Cllr G. Astbury (Chair) Cllr H. Dawkins Cllr H. Hudson Cllr N. Pettigrew Cllr S. Shreeve Cllr S. Swinburn Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda(PDF, 53KB) DRAFT Town and Parish Liaison Committee 13th July 2023(PDF, 152KB) Draft Minutes Town and Parish Liaison Committee 26th October 2023 (PDF, 152KB)

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members:   Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Kevin Shutt (Labour) Councillor Nicola Aisthorpe (Liberal Democrat) Councillor Steve Holland (Independent)   Substitute Members:   Conservative...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Westcott (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors, Boyd, Brasted, Croft, Freeston and Parkinson Labour – Councillor Goodwin and Patrick Liberal...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K. Wheatley (Labour) Councillor K Wilson (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brasted, Brookes, Pettigrew, Parkinson and Silvester Labour – Councillors Goodwin and Patrick Independent –...

Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor J Haggis (Labour) Councillor L McLean (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Astbury, Batson, Brookes, Brasted, Hudson,...

Audit and Governance Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Hudson, Pettigrew, K. Swinburn, Sandford...

Freshney Place Cabinet Sub Committee Meeting

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Ron Shepherd - (Portfolio Holder for Safer and Stronger Communities) Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers: Agenda Freshney Place Cab Sub Committee(PDF, 57KB) 3. Minutes - Freshney Place...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor Philip Jackson - (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve - (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn - (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell – (Portfolio Holder for Children and...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Councillor L Downes (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Batson, Brookes, Cairns, Hasthorpe, Hudson,...