Skip to main content

Audit & Governance Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S Holland (Independent) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor...

Economy, Culture and Tourism Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members list Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor K. Brookes (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley(Conservative) Councillor T Crofts (Conservative) Councillor  T Mickleburgh(Labour) Councillor M Morland...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members List: Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson - Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Economy, Regeneration, Devolution and Skills Councillor Stan Shreeve - Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members List: Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor H. Hudson (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members List: Councillor N Aisthorpe (Chairman) (Lib Dem) Councillor K Shutt Deputy Chair(Labour) Councillor P Silvester(Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor R Augusta (Labour) Councillor S...

Health & Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative) Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers:

Transport, Infrastructure and Strategic Housing Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members list: Councillor S Mill (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Holland (Deputy Chair) (Independent) Councillor T Crofts (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative Councillor...

Licensing and Community Protection

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members List: Councillor J Goodwin (Chairman) (Labour) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor R Augusta...

Freshney Place Cabinet Meeting

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson - Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Economy, Regeneration, Devolution and Skills Councillor Stan Shreeve - Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Cleethorpes Town Hall Knoll Street, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members list Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd(Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns(Conservative) Councillor K Wheatley (Labour) Councillor M Patrick...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Members List Councillor S Farren (Labour) (Chair) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns(Conservative) ~Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor M Morland (Labour) Councillor D...