Skip to main content

Union Board

Union Board 20 July 2021 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm   The Union – Putting the needs of the community at the heart of commissioning Since 2007, North East Lincolnshire Council...

Audit and Governance Committee

Audit and Governance Committee July 22 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am Watch meeting on Microsoft Teams  Guide to joining a virtual meeting Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Communities Scrutiny Panel 22 July 2021 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Members List: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel 29 July 2021 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm     Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B...

Council

Council 29 July 2021 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm     All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Public papers:

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel 4 August 2021 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward...

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport 9 August 2021 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 11 August 2021 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester...

Cabinet

Cabinet 11 August  2021 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor...

Appointments Committee

Appointments Committee 23 August 2021 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative)...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Economy Scrutiny Panel 31 August 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm     Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 8 September 2021 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester...