Skip to main content

Humber Leadership Board

Guildhall, Kingston Upon Hull Kingston Upon Hull

Agenda Papers: Agenda (PDF, 104KB) HLB Minutes June 9th 2022 (PDF, 88KB) RSPB East Coast Wetlands Application (PDF, 4MB) Freeport (PDF, 114KB) Humber Bridge Board Membership (PDF, 112KB)

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent) Substitute Members Conservative Councillors Shepherd, Harness, Shreeve, Brasted, Coft and Westcott Labour Councillors Green...

Council

Cleethorpes Town Hall Knoll Street, Cleethorpes

All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Public papers: Agenda (PDF, 148KB) 7 Greater Lincolnshire Devolution (PDF, 7MB) 8 Code of Conduct (PDF, 2MB) 9 Council Tax Base (PDF, 260KB) 10 Deputy Electoral Registration Officer Appointment (PDF, 106KB)

Portfolio Holder for Safer and Stronger Communities

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Member: Councillor Shepherd   Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers: Agenda(PDF, 13KB) Fees and Charges PFH report Port Health 25 Nov 2022(PDF, 1280KB) Decision Notice 20th December 2022 (PDF 106KB) DRAFT MINUTES PFH Safer and Stronger Communities December 20th 2022 (PDF 78KB)

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell - Portfolio Holder for Children and Education Cllr T...

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Hayden Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor H Dawkins (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Boyd, Brasted, Croft, Freeston and Parkinson, Labour – Councillor Goodwin Liberal Democrat...

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:   Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor Wheatley (Labour) Councillor Wilson (Labour) Substitutes Conservative – Councillors Abel, Brookes, Cairns, Hudson, Parkinson and Westcott Labour – Councillors Goodwin and Shutt Contact Officer –...

Freshney Place Cabinet Sub Committee *Rescheduled From 20.12.22*

Members Councillors Harness, Jackson and Shepherd Contact officer - Zoe Campbell Tel no 01472 (32)3838   Papers: Agenda(PDF, 13KB) 3. Report Terms of Reference(PDF, 66KB) 3a. Freshney Place Cabinet Committee Terms of Reference(PDF, 149KB) DRAFT Freshney Place Cabinet Sub Committee Minutes 18th January 2023(PDF 93KB)