Skip to main content

Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Licensing and Community Protection Committee 17 November 2021 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members List Councillor D Woodward (Chair)  (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel 18 November 2021 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm   Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison...

Appointments Committee

Appointments Committee 22 November 2021 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative)...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel 24 November 2021 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward...

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport 29 November 2021 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 1 December 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative)...

Cabinet

Cabinet 1 December 2021 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Standards and Adjudication Committee 15 December 2021 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am   Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor...

Council

Council 16 December 2021 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm     All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Public papers:

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Economy Scrutiny Panel 4 January 2022 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm     Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor...

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 5 January 2022 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester...

Appointments Committee

Appointments Committee 10 January 2022 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative)...