Calendar of Events
M Mon
T Tue
W Wed
T Thu
F Fri
S Sat
S Sun
0 events,
0 events,
2 events,
Planning Committee
Planning Committee
Members List: Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Hayden Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel
Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor D Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor K. Wilson (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Callison, Freeston, Pettigrew, Reynolds and K. Swinburn Labour – Councillor Green...
1 event,
Audit and Governance Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Hudson, Dawkins, K. Swinburn,...
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
1 event,
Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets
Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets
Members: Councillor Harness Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers: 1b. Agenda(PDF, 12KB) 3. Report Fees and Charges Increase - 23-26(PDF, 102KB) 3a Appendix 1 - Non Statutory Fee Increase - 2023 - 2026(PDF, 77KB) 2. Minutes PFH Finance - 7th February 2023(PDF 108KB) Decision Notice (PDF 118KB)
1 event,
Cancelled – Licensing and Community Protection Committee
Cancelled – Licensing and Community Protection Committee
Members List: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Dawkins, Freeston, Hudson,...
1 event,
Licensing Sub Committee – Thorpe Park
Licensing Sub Committee – Thorpe Park
Members List: Councillor J. Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B. Callison (Conservative) Councillor D. Hasthorpe (Conservative) Contact Officer – Sophie Pickerden Tel: 01472 324124 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 107KB) 3. Front Sheet - Thorpe Park Variation(PDF,114KB) 4. Regulation 6 - Notice of Hearing(PDF, 181KB) 5. North East Lincolnshire Council Licensing Committee Procedure(PDF, 104KB) 6. Officer...
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
1 event,
Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport
Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport
Members Cllr S. Swinburn Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 57KB) 3. DRAFT PfH Env Minutes December 7th 2022 (PDF 120KB) 4. Amendment to the Off Street Parking Places Order 2022_Garibaldi Street Car Park 2023(PDF, 285KB) 5. Introduction of a two-hour waiting restriction – Church Lane, Humberston car...
1 event,
Licensing Sub Committee – St Peters Avenue
Licensing Sub Committee – St Peters Avenue
Members List: Councillor D. Hasthorpe(Conservative) Councillor P. Silvester (Conservative) Councillor K. Swinburn (Conservative) Contact Officer – Sophie Pickerden Tel: 01472 324124 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 104KB) 3. Front Sheet - 2- 4 St Peters Ave, Cleethorpes(PDF, 132KB) 4. Regulation 6 - Notice of Hearing(PDF, 151KB) 5.North East Lincolnshire Council Licensing Committee Procedure(PDF, 132KB)...
1 event,
Cabinet
Cabinet
Members Councillor Philip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Cllr Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell – (Portfolio Holder for Children and Education) Cllr T...
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
2 events,
Cancelled – Appointments Committee
Cancelled – Appointments Committee
Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...
Place Board inc Health & Wellbeing Board
Place Board inc Health & Wellbeing Board
Members Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative) Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 96KB) 3. Place Board Minutes 21st November 2022(PDF, 134KB) 4. Director of Public Health Annual Report 2022(PDF, 5681KB) 5. HWBB Cover Paper - HNY Integrated Health and Care...
0 events,
1 event,
Cabinet – Budget Special
Cabinet – Budget Special
Members Councillor Philip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Cllr Stephen Harness – (Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell – (Portfolio Holder for Children and Education) Cllr T...
2 events,
Communities Scrutiny Panel
Communities Scrutiny Panel
Members List: Councillor H Dawkins (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Boyd, Brasted, Croft, Freeston and Parkinson, Labour – Councillor Goodwin Liberal...
Council (Budget)
Council (Budget)
All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers: Agenda(PDF, 54KB) 4. Council Plan Refresh 2023(PDF, 14891KB) 5. Budget Finance and Business Plan(PDF, 105KB) 5.1 Budget Finance and Business Plan Appendix 1(PDF, 1165KB) 5.2 Budget Annex 1 Business Plans(PDF, 898KB) 5.3 Budget Annex 2 -...
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
0 events,
1 event,
Economy Scrutiny Panel
Economy Scrutiny Panel
Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor Wheatley (Labour) Councillor Wilson (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Brookes, Cairns, Hudson, Parkinson and Westcott Labour – Councillors Goodwin and Shutt Contact...
1 event,
Planning Committee
Planning Committee
Members List: Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Hayden Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...
1 event,
Special Joint Tourism and Visitor Economy and Communities Scrutiny Panel
Special Joint Tourism and Visitor Economy and Communities Scrutiny Panel
Tourism and Visitor Economy Panel Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Astbury, Pettigrew, Hasthorpe, Westcott and Brasted Labour...