Skip to main content

Joint – Tourism and Visitor Economy and Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Economy Scrutiny Panel Members Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Tourism and Visitor Economy Panel Members Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

    Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer – Anne...

Economy Scrutiny Panel – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer – Anne Campbell Tel:...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Joint Scrutiny Panel (Communities, TVE and Economy)

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Communities               Cllr Batson (Conservative) Cllr K. Swinburn (Conservative) Cllr Pettigrew (Conservative) Cllr Sandford (Conservative) Cllr Silvester (Conservative) Cllr Woodward (Conservative) Cllr Goodwin (Labour) Cllr Aisthorpe (Liberal Democrat) Tourism and Visitor Economy Cllr Brookes (Conservative) Cllr Freeston (Conservative) Cllr Parkinson (Conservative) Cllr Reynolds (Conservative) Cllr Robinson (Conservative) Cllr Mickleburgh...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Budget Scrutiny

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

  All members are invited to attend either this session or the repeated session on Tuesday 25th January. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda (PDF, 99KB) Budget and Medium Term Financial Plan (PDF, 2MB) Minutes Budget Scrutiny - January 24th 2022 (PDF, 103KB)

Budget Scrutiny

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

All members are invited to attend either this session or the repeated session on Monday 24th January. Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda (PDF, 99KB) Budget and Medium Term Financial Plan (PDF, 2MB) Minutes Budget Scrutiny - January 25th 2022 (PDF, 104KB)

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Special – Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor Wheatley (Labour) Councillor Wilson (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Brookes, Cairns, Hudson, Parkinson and Westcott Labour - Councillors Goodwin and Shutt Contact Officer –...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members: Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor Wheatley (Labour) Councillor Wilson (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Brookes, Cairns, Hudson, Parkinson and Westcott Labour - Councillors Goodwin and Shutt Contact Officer –...

Scrutiny Panel – Economy (Re-arranged from 13th September)

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor Wheatley (Labour) Councillor Wilson (Labour)   Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Brookes, Cairns, Hudson, Parkinson and Westcott Labour – Councillors Goodwin and Shutt Contact...