Skip to main content

Cabinet – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor C Hogan (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel and Sandford Labour – Councillor Wilson Contact Officer...

Crime and Disorder Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members:   Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor Martyn Sandford (Conservative) Councillor Karen Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor Debbie Woodward (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Nicola Aisthorpe ( Liberal Democrat)   Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Papers:- Agenda(PDF, 53KB) Community Partnership Report(PDF, 1305KB)          

Town and Parish Liaison Committee

Town and Parish Liaison Committee 28 October 2021 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm     Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: paul.windley@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers

Planning committee

Planning Committee 3 November 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat)...

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Children and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel 4 November 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm   Members list Councillor O Freeston (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour)...

Joint Scrutiny Panel (Communities, TVE and Economy)

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members: Communities               Cllr Batson (Conservative) Cllr K. Swinburn (Conservative) Cllr Pettigrew (Conservative) Cllr Sandford (Conservative) Cllr Silvester (Conservative) Cllr Woodward (Conservative) Cllr Goodwin (Labour) Cllr Aisthorpe (Liberal Democrat) Tourism and Visitor Economy Cllr Brookes (Conservative) Cllr Freeston (Conservative) Cllr Parkinson (Conservative) Cllr Reynolds (Conservative) Cllr Robinson (Conservative) Cllr Mickleburgh...

Audit and Governance Committee

Audit and Governance Committee November 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am Watch meeting on Microsoft Teams  Guide to joining a virtual meeting Members List Chairman – Mr. Tim Render Councillor S Harness (Conservative) (Deputy Chairman) Councillor B Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor P Silvester (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Communities Scrutiny Panel 11 November 2021 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Members List: Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Conservative) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Parkinson, Abel,...

Union Board

Union Board 16 November 2021 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm   The Union – Putting the needs of the community at the heart of commissioning Since 2007, North East Lincolnshire Council and the North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group have been working very closely together to deliver health services in North East Lincolnshire. As this relationship...

Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Licensing and Community Protection Committee 17 November 2021 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members List Councillor D Woodward (Chair)  (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor D Rodwell (Labour) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor S...