Skip to main content

Union Board

Union Board 21 September 2021 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm   The Union – Putting the needs of the community at the heart of commissioning Since 2007, North East Lincolnshire Council and the North East Lincolnshire Clinical Commissioning Group have been working very closely together to deliver health services in North East Lincolnshire. As this relationship...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor M Patrick (Labour)   Substitute members Conservative Councillors  Parkinson, Shepherd, Harness, Shreeve, Lindley, Westcott and Robinson Labour...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor B Robinson (Conservative) Councillor G Reynolds (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Pettigrew, Cairns,  Hasthorpe,  Silvester and Brasted Labour – Councillor Green Contact Officer – Laura Cowie Tel:...

Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members List Councillor H Hudson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Woodward (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor G Astbury (Conservative) Councillor K Wilson (Labour) Councillor K Rudd (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Sandford,  K. Swinburn,  Callison, Freeston, Pettigrew and Robinson Labour – Councillor Green...

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport

Portfolio Holder – Environment and Transport 4 October 2021 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers

Planning Committee

Planning Committee 6 October 2021 9.30am-12.00pm Members List: Councillor Stephen Harness (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Paul Silvester (Conservative) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft (Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal...

Cabinet

Cabinet 6 October 2021 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder...

Appointments Committee

Appointments Committee 11 October 2021 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Members List: Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors   Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour...

Cabinet – Special

Grimsby Town Hall Town Hall Square, Grimsby

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets) Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell (Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care) Councillor Callum Procter (Portfolio Holder for Economic Development, Housing and Tourism) Councillor Ian...

Economy Scrutiny Panel

Economy Scrutiny Panel 26 October 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm     Members list Councillor T Furneaux (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S Harness (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor H Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor G Sheridan (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Hudson, Freeston, Brookes, Westcott, Abel...

Town and Parish Liaison Committee

Town and Parish Liaison Committee 28 October 2021 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm     Contact Officer – Paul Windley Tel: 01472 324121 E-mail: paul.windley@nelincs.gov.uk Public papers