Skip to main content

Appointments Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members:- Councillor P Jackson (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor S. Shreeve (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor T Furneaux (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Lindley, Shepherd, Silvester, Abel and Smith Labour – Councillor Shutt Lib Dem – Councillor Aisthorpe Contact Officer...

Portfolio Holder – Environment & Transport

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Cllr S. Swinburn Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers: Agenda(PDF, 41KB) PfH Env Minutes June 21st 2022(PDF, 84KB) 4. Colin Ave - Traffic Regulation Order Report(PDF, 256KB) 5. Victoria Street - Traffic Regulation Order Report(PDF, 317KB) 6. School Streets - Traffic Regulation Order Report(PDF, 693KB)

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell - Portfolio Holder for Children and Education Cllr T...

Cancelled and to be rescheduled Place Board inc Health & Wellbeing Board

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor M Cracknell (Conservative) Councillor P Jackson (Conservative) Councillor S Shreeve (Conservative)   Contact Officer – Zoe Campbell Tel: 01472 323838 E-mail: democracy@nelincs.gov.uk Public Papers:

Planning Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor Nick Pettigrew (Conservative) (Chairman) Councillor David Hasthorpe (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor Henry Hudson (Conservative) Councillor Bill Parkinson (Conservative) Councillor Hayden Dawkins (Conservative) Councillor Paul Batson (Conservative) Councillor Ian Lindley (Conservative) Councillor Charlotte Croft Conservative) Councillor Janet Goodwin (Labour) Councillor Tim Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor Steve Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors...

Communities Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members :   Councillor H Dawkins (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor M Sandford (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor N Pettigrew (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor P Batson (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor N Aisthorpe (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Boyd, Brasted, Croft, Freeston and Parkinson, Labour – Councillor Goodwin...

Licensing and Community Protection Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List: Councillor D Hasthorpe (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Deputy Chair) (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) Councillor M Smith (Conservative) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Councillor M Green (Labour) Councillor S Beasant (Liberal Democrat) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Brookes, Dawkins, Freeston, Hudson,...

Standards and Adjudication Committee

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members List Councillor K Swinburn (Conservative) (Chair) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) (Deputy Chair) Councillor K Brookes (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor K Shutt (Labour) Councillor S Holland (Independent)   Substitute Members Conservative Councillors Shepherd, Harness, Shreeve, Brasted, Coft and Westcott Labour Councillors...

Cabinet

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members Councillor Phillip Jackson (Leader of the Council) Councillor Stan Shreeve (Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Health, Wellbeing and Adult Social Care Cllr Stephen Harness – Portfolio Holder for Finance, Resources and Assets Councillor Stewart Swinburn (Portfolio Holder for Environment and Transport) Councillor Margaret Cracknell - Portfolio Holder for Children and Education Cllr T...

Childrens and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list Councillor P Silvester (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor T Brasted (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor D Westcott (Conservative) Councillor G Abel (Conservative) Councillor H Hudson(Conservative) Councillor C Croft (Conservative) Councillor M Boyd (Conservative) Councillor M Patrick (Labour) Councillor J Goodwin (Labour) Councillor L McLean (Lib Dem) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Astbury, Batson, Brookes, Cairns, Hasthorpe,...

Tourism and Visitor Economy Scrutiny Panel

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

Members list: Councillor K Brookes (Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor B Parkinson (Deputy Chairman) (Conservative) Councillor J Cairns (Conservative) Councillor B Callison (Conservative) Councillor O Freeston (Conservative) Councillor I Lindley (Conservative) Councillor T Mickleburgh (Labour) Councillor S Farren (Labour) Substitute Members: Conservative – Councillors Abel, Astbury, Pettigrew, Hasthorpe, Westcott and Brasted Labour – Councillors Green and Patrick...

Council

Grimsby Town Hall Grimsby Town Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire

All 42 Elected Members attend this meeting. Public papers: